October 22, 2021

David Suzuki Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 24, 2017

David Suzuki Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

David Suzuki was born on 24-03-1936 in Vancouver in the state of British Columbia, Canada. He is a Canadian Academician, Broadcaster, Activist, Professor, Writer, Journalist & Television Presenter.


Other Name: David Takayoshi Suzuki
Other Professions: Broadcaster Activist Professor Writer Journalist Television Presenter
David Suzuki Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of David Suzuki

David Suzuki Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

85 years, 6 months, 28 days old age David Suzuki will turn 86 on 24 March, 2022. Only 5 months, 1 days, 15 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

David Suzuki has celebrated the total number of 85 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 85
    85
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%