April 04, 2020

David Tennant Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 18, 2018

Other Name: David John McDonald
Other Professions: Voice Artist Film Actor Theatre Actor Video Game Artist Radio Artist Narrator

David Tennant Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


48 years, 11 months, 17 days old age David Tennant will turn 49 on 18 April, 2020. Only 13 days, 7 hours, 0 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

David Tennant has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%

Short Biography

David Tennant was born on 18-04-1971 in Bathgate, Scotland, United Kingdom. He is a Scottish Television Actor, Voice Artist, Film Actor, Theatre Actor, Video Game Artist, Radio Artist & Narrator.

David Tennant Wiki Link

David Tennant Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about David Tennant's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of David Tennant

David Tennant Popularity on Social Media