June 26, 2022

Davido Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 20, 2018

Davido Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Davido was born on 21-11-1992 in Atlanta, Fulton in the state of Georgia, United States. He is a Nigerian Recording Artist, Record Producer, Singer, Songwriter, Rapper & Musician.


Other Name: David Adedeji Adeleke
Other Professions: Record Producer Singer Songwriter Rapper Musician

Davido Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Adedeji Adeleke and Veronica Adeleke. He is the niece of Isiaka Adeleke. He has a brother named Adewale Adeleke and a sister named Sharon Adeleke. He has two sisters named Aurora Imade Adeleke and Hailey Veronica Adeleke.

Father Adedeji Adeleke

Life's Important Dates Of Davido

Davido Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

29 years, 7months, 5 days old age Davido will turn 30 on 21 November, 2022. Only 4 months, 25 days, 16 hours,9 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Davido has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%