July 04, 2020

Dax Shepard Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 2, 2019

Other Name: Dax Randall Shepard
Other Professions: Comedian Screenwriter Film Director Television Actor Philanthropist Film Producer Editor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Dax Shepard was born on 02-01-1975 in Highland Township, Oakland in the state of Michigan, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter, Film Director, Television Actor, Philanthropist, Film Producer, Editor & Voice Artist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Dax Shepard Wiki Link

Dax Shepard Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


45 years, 6 months, 2 days old age Dax Shepard will turn 46 on 02 January, 2021. Only 5 months, 28 days, 19 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dax Shepard has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

Dax Shepard Popular Videos

Dax Shepard Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Laura LaBo and Dave Robert Shepard, Sr. He has a sister named Carly Hatter and a brother named David Shepard Jr. He is married to actress Kristen Bell since 2013 and together has two daughters named Delta Bell Shepard and Lincoln  Shepard.

Life's Important Dates Of Dax Shepard