January 28, 2022

Dayanand Shetty Biography, Age, Family, Children, Height, Weight, Caste, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 31, 2021

Dayanand Shetty Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Dayanand Shetty was born on 11-12-1969 in Udupi in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Model who is known for his work in Bollywood movies & Hindi television series. He is best known as Senior Inspector Daya in the popular police procedural television serial "CID''


Other Name: Dayanand Chandrashekhar Shetty, Daya
Other Professions: Television Actor Model
Appearance: Bollywood Hindi

Life's Important Dates Of Dayanand Shetty

Dayanand Shetty Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

52 years, 1month, 17 days old age Dayanand Shetty will turn 53 on 11 December, 2022. Only 10 months, 12 days, 20 hours,52 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dayanand Shetty has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%