September 18, 2019

Dayo Okeniyi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 13, 2018

Other Name: Oladayo A. Okeniyi
Appearance: Hollywood

Dayo Okeniyi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


31 years, 3 months, 4 days old age Dayo Okeniyi will turn 32 on 14 June, 2020. Only 8 months, 26 days, 21 hours, 44 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dayo Okeniyi has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Dayo Okeniyi was born on 14-06-1988 in Lagos, Lagos, Nigeria. He is a Nigerian-American Film Actor.

Dayo Okeniyi Wiki Link

Dayo Okeniyi Complete Bio & Career

Oladayo A. Okeniyi is an illustrious and consummate Nigerian-American Actor. He was born in Nigeria and had his Bachelor’s degree from Anderson University, Indiana. He is graduated in Visual Communications. He has the interest in acting from his childhood and acted in elementary school theatres for many time. Before his career in the film industry, he was a local theatre actor.
 
His family shifted to the United States from Nigeria. His father is Nigerian and by profession, he was a customs officer. Mother is Kenyan and professionally she was a teacher.
 
He started his professional career through short movies named as “Eyes To See” and “Lions Among Men” released in 2010 and 2011 respectively. In 2012 he was seen in the movie “the Hunger Games”.  Through the role of Thresh in the movie “the Hunger Games”, he renowned his name as a profound and wholehearted actor in the film industry.  In 20013 he was seen in “The Spectacular Now” as Marcus.
 
Endless love is a drama film which was directed by Shana Feste and released in 2014. This movie was written by Feste and Joshua Safran. Dayo Okeniyi was seen in a character of Mace in the movie. Terminator Genisys was another movie in which he was seen as Danny Dyson. It was science fiction movie which was directed by Alan Taylor Written by Laeta Kalogridis with Patrick Lussier.
 
He is also seen in TV Show Revolution as Alec in 2013.  Also in films like “Runner, Runner” and “Cavemen” in the roles of Pradeep and Andre he had shown his knack of acting. One of his recent films is Good Kids which was released in 2016. In this movie, he was seen in the role of Conch. Shades of Blue is a crime drama series in American Television. Dayo Okeniyi is seen in the character named as Micheal Loman in the series.

Life's Important Dates Of Dayo Okeniyi

Dayo Okeniyi Popularity on Social Media