October 05, 2022

Debaki Bose Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 25, 2016

Short Biography

Debaki Bose was born on 25-11-1898 in Bardhaman in the state of West Bengal, India. He was an Indian Film Director, Film Actor & Writer who well known for his work in Bengali, Marathi, Tamil & Hindi cinema.


Other Name: Debaki Kumar Bose
Other Professions: Film Actor Writer
Appearance: Bengali Marathi Tamil Bollywood

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1958 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Debaki Bose died on 17-11-1971 in Kolkata, West Bengal at the age of 72.

DEATHDAY 17 November,1971 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Kolkata, West Bengal
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Debaki Bose

Debaki Bose Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Debaki Bose was 72 years 11 months & 22 days old age.