March 29, 2020

Debby Ryan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 9, 2017

Other Name: Deborah Ann Ryan
Other Professions: Singer Philanthropist Film Actress Theatre Actress Songwriter
Appearance: Hollywood

Debby Ryan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


26 years, 10 months, 16 days old age Debby Ryan will turn 27 on 13 May, 2020. Only 1 months, 13 days, 8 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Debby Ryan has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography

Debby Ryan was born on 13-05-1993 in Huntsville, Madison in the state of Alabama, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Singer, Philanthropist, Film Actress, Theatre Actress & Songwriter.

Debby Ryan Wiki Link

Debby Ryan Complete Bio & Career

The famous singer and actress, Debby Ryan, was born to John Ryan and Missy Ryan. She was of American nationality. She attended Fossil Hill Middle School in Texas. She got her high school education from Fossil Ridge High School. She was also a member of School’s chess club.
 
At an early age, she made her appearance in some commercials and board games as well. She made her debut on the television with a show Barney and Friends in the year 2006. Her debut in the film industry was the very next year that is in 2007 when she made an appearance of the guest character in the movie Barney: Let’s Go to the Firehouse. She had also shown her acting skills in The Long Shots, The Suite Life of Zack and Cody and The Suite Life on Deck.
 
Her film work includes What Is…, Secret of the Wings, Muppets Most Wanted. Her television roles and works include Jonas Brothers: Living the dream, Wizards of Waverly Place, Hannah Montana, 16 Wishes, Prank Stars and much more. Apart from acting career, she also established her career in songwriting. She wrote many popular songs such as A wish comes true every day, open eyes, Hey Jessie and much more.
 
Her achievements include 5 awards for different categories and she got 14 nominations for her work. She had won Poptastic awards for a female newcomer, TV actress and Popstar awards for TV actress, body peace award for outstanding advocate and Nickelodeon UK Kids’ Choice Awards for best television actress.

Life's Important Dates Of Debby Ryan

Debby Ryan Popularity on Social Media