December 09, 2019

Deborah Roberts Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 20, 2018

Other Name: Deborah Ann Roberts
Other Professions: Broadcaster Reporter Television Personality Television Presenter

Deborah Roberts Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


59 years, 2 months, 19 days old age Deborah Roberts will turn 60 on 20 September, 2020. Only 9 months, 10 days, 12 hours, 29 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Deborah Roberts has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Deborah Roberts was born on 20-09-1960 in Perry, Houston in the state of Georgia, United States. She is an American Journalist, Broadcaster, Reporter, Television Personality & Television Presenter.

Deborah Roberts Wiki Link

Deborah Roberts Complete Bio & Career

Deborah Roberts obtained her Bachelor’s degree in Journalism from the famous Henry W. Grady College of Journalism and Mass Communication, Athens, Georgia in the year 1982. She unfolded her career by working in a local television station called WTVM in Columbus, Georgia. From there she moved to Tennessee and worked at a local station named WBIR. For three straight years from 1987-90, she worked as a NASA field reporter, bureau chief, and news co-anchor at WFTV.
 
After quitting WFTV, she joined NBC News in the year 1990 as an assignment reporter. She then advanced to become a correspondent. She then joined ABC News in the year 1995 as a correspondent. She worked as an anchor on the famous show called World News Tonight Weekend. She also worked on the show called Good Morning America which was a morning news program. She also featured as a guest host on ABC Daytime talk show called The View. She is presently hosting Lifetime Television’s program named Lifetime Live. She along with her husband, Al Roker published a book titled Been There, Done That Family Wisdom for Modern Times in the year 2016. Al Roker published a book titled Been There, Done That Family Wisdom for Modern Times in the year 2016.

Deborah Roberts Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Ruth and Benjamin Roberts. She is married to Al Roker since the year 1995. Her husband is a noted American television personality. She has a daughter and a son from Al Roker and also has a stepdaughter, Courtney Roker.

Life's Important Dates Of Deborah Roberts

Deborah Roberts Popularity on Social Media