November 28, 2022

Deepa Sannidhi (Actress) Biography, Age, Height, Boyfriend, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 10, 2022

Deepa Sannidhi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Deepa Sannidhi was born on 16-06-1990 in Chikkamagaluru (Chikmagalur) in the state of Karnataka, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who is known for her work in Kannada and Tamil films.


Other Name: Rahasya, Deepu
Appearance: Kannada Tamil

Deepa Sannidhi Complete Bio & Career

Deepa Sannidhi is a Kannada Film actor who made her debut in the year 2011 in the movie Saarathi. She was selected in the movie after an audition and 2 rounds of tests. She completed her schooling in Bangalore and alumni in St. Aloysius College Mangalore.
 
She was doing architectural engineering when she first received an offer for the movie Saarathi and dropped out college for her acting career. She has also done jewellery designing for a year and have experience in modelling too. She, later on, pursued Distant Education in English Literature.
 
While shooting for her first film she was contracted for her second film by Yograj Bhat for the movie Paramathma. She was awarded the Promising Newcomer Female in the Bangalore Times Film Awards 2011. In the year 2015, she made an entry in the Tamil film industry in Enakkul Oruvan, which is a remake of a Kannada movie Lucia.
 
In the year 2014, she was cast in the movie Endendu Ninagagi and she played the role of Saumya, which was a bold character which was challenging for her to showcase it.
 
Since 2011 she has been delivering her excellence in all her movies and she holds a great position in the Kannada Film Industry as well as Tamil Film Industry also.

Deepa Sannidhi Popular Videos

Deepa Sannidhi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a coffee estate owner father Shashidhar & a homemaker mother Nanda with the name of Rahasya.

Life's Important Dates Of Deepa Sannidhi

Deepa Sannidhi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 5months, 12 days old age Deepa Sannidhi will turn 33 on 16 June, 2023. Only 6 months, 18 days, 5 hours,22 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Deepa Sannidhi has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%