July 03, 2022

Deepak B. Phatak Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 2, 2019

Short Biography

Deepak B. Phatak was born on 02-04-1948 in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Scientist, Academician, Professor & Engineer.


Other Name: Prof. Deepak Bhaskar Phatak, Deepak Phatak
Other Professions: Academician Professor Engineer

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2013 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of Deepak B. Phatak

Deepak B. Phatak Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

74 years, 3months, 1 day old age Deepak B. Phatak will turn 75 on 02 April, 2023. Only 8 months, 29 days, 17 hours,15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Deepak B. Phatak has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 12
    16%