Deepak Kalal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Deepak Kalal

#104 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 October, 1972
BIRTH PLACE Pune , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 46 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : December 5, 2018

Other Name: Zeenat Baby

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

46 years, 4 months, 2 days old age. Deepak Kalal will turn 47 on 19 October, 2019. Only 7 months, 27 days, 6 hours, 11 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Deepak Kalal has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%

Biography   Edit

Deepak Kalal was born on 19-10-1972 in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian YouTube Star, Comedian, Instagram Star & Social Media Star.

Career

Deepak Kalal could complete his studies up to 10th class just because of financial conditions. He did a course of cookery from Bandra, Rizvi College of Hotel Management. He likes traveling so much and whenever he visited the Kashmir first time then he shot the video of the valley. Then after he uploaded the video on his social account, which gained the huge popularity to make the social media star.

He expressed his views about Kashmir. He said that harmony should be originated in Kashmir and not the violence. Moreover, after his views about Kashmir, one of the tourist websites of Kashmir made him the Kashmir's Brand Ambassador. He expressed his desire to settle in Kashmir.

He came into limelight after appearing in the most popular reality show "IGT" in 2018. Soon after, he was approached by the Bigg Boss to make his guest appearance in the show.Despite he refused to make his guest entry into the show. He claims to be a traveling blogger and though he regularly uploaded his videos on the Youtube for making the entertainment of his fans through his videos. He created the sensation on social media after the announcement of his wedding with Raki Sawant on 31st eve at US Los Angeles.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Deepak Kalal's family, relatives;

He was born to Former Engineer in Mumbai Municipal Corporation Limited (MCL) Vasant Kalal & Lolo Kalal and has a sister named Vrushali Kalal who is an India Actress & Politician. He is in a relationship with Indian dancer/model/actress Rakhi Sawant and the couple will be going to marry on 31-12-2018.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Pune, Maharastra, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Pune, Maharastra, India
School Private School.
College Rivzi College of Hotel Management, Bandra, Mumbai
Qualification Matriculation.
Craftsmanship Course In Cookery
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut “India’s Got Talent” (2018)
Salary In between 10 to 15 lakhs Indian Rupees.
Net Worth Rs. 1.25 Crores Indian Rupees (As of 2018).
Best Show “India’s Got Talent” (2018)

Favourites

Favorite Color Blue
Favorite Actress Katrina Kaif
Favorite Actor Shah Rukh Khan
Favorite Place Paris.
Favorite Food Continental Food.

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Deepak Kalal

  • He is a travelling blogger.
  • He wants to settle in Kashmir.
  • He gained the popularity after his participation in the most popular reality show "IGT" in 2018
  • He created the sensation on social media after the announcement of his wedding with Raki Sawant on 31st eve at US Los Angeles.
  • He is a hotelier and having a hotel in Goa.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays