Deepak Thakur Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Deepak Thakur

#104 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 March, 1994
BIRTH PLACE Buxar , Bihar
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 24 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : September 24, 2018

Other Name: Kanhaiya
Other Professions : YouTube Star Television Personality

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

24 years, 8 months, 16 days old age. Deepak Thakur will turn 25 on 24 March, 2019. Only 3 months, 13 days, 5 hours, 44 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Deepak Thakur has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%

Biography   Edit

Deepak Thakur was born on 24-03-1994 in Athar, Buxar in the state of Bihar, India. He is an Indian Singer, YouTube Star & Television Personality.

Career

Deepak Thakur at a very young age started learning the signing. He was willing to become a singer since his childhood to live with his passion for singing, his family relocated from Athar village to Muzaffarpur. So he may get singing lessons from the music teacher easily.In his eary days he used to sing at the Jagrans, and also he attended the ceremonies as well as marriage parties for singing. His dedication and hard work paid him when he got his first break from the Bollywood film "Gangs of Wasseypur – Part 1" in which sang the song 'Humni Ke Chhodi Ke" was a hit number. Then he again signed for the sec part of the Gangs of Wasseypur for the song "Moora-Morning."In 2018 he sang the song "Adhura Main" for the film "Mukkabaaz."He runs his Youtube channel by his name "Deepak Thakur," and on his channel, he uploaded the videos of his style of singing in various language.On Sep 2018, he entered the Bigg Boss house along with his Urvashi Vani as a commoner Jodi.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Pankaj Thakur. He has a brother named Saket Thakur and two sisters named Jyoti Thakur and Deepika Thakur.

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Deepak Thakur

  • Urvashi Vani is his girlfriend.
  • He started singing at a very young age.
  • He usually sings at the jagrans, weddings, and various other ceremonies.
  • His first break in films as a singer was from the film Gangs of Wasseypur –1 in which sang the song of "Humni Ke Chhodi Ke".
  • He is a dog lover.
  • He is also a Youtuber and runs his own channel on Youtube by the name "Depaak Thakur".He uploaded his singing videos of the songs he has sung in Bhojpuri, Hindi and other languages.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays