July 15, 2020

Deepak Thakur (Bigg Boss 12) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 14, 2019

Deepak Thakur Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Deepak Thakur was born on 03-07-1994 in Athar, Muzaffarpur in the state of Bihar, India. He is an Indian Singer, YouTube Star & Television Personality who participated in Bigg Boss 12 & MTV Ace of Space 2.


Other Name: Kanhaiya, Deepak Kumar Thakur
Other Professions: YouTube Star Television Personality

Deepak Thakur Complete Bio & Career

Deepak Thakur at a very young age started learning signing. He was willing to become a singer since his childhood to live with his passion for singing, his family relocated from Athar village to Muzaffarpur. So he may get singing lessons from the music teacher easily.In his eary days he used to sing at the Jagrans, and also he attended the ceremonies as well as marriage parties for singing. His dedication and hard work paid him when he got his first break from the Bollywood film "Gangs of Wasseypur – Part 1" in which sang the song 'Humni Ke Chhodi Ke" was a hit number.

Then he again signed for the sec part of the Gangs of Wasseypur for the song "Moora-Morning."In 2018 he sang the song "Adhura Main" for the film "Mukkabaaz."He runs his Youtube channel by his name "Deepak Thakur," and on his channel, he uploaded the videos of his style of singing in various language.On Sep 2018, he entered the Bigg Boss house along with his Urvashi Vani as a commoner Jodi. In  2019, he participated in the reality show Ace of Space season 2.

Deepak Thakur Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 0 month, 12 days old age Deepak Thakur will turn 27 on 03 July, 2021. Only 11 months, 17 days, 10 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Deepak Thakur has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%

Deepak Thakur Popular Videos

Deepak Thakur Family, Relatives and Other Relations

His father's name is Pankaj Thakur. He has a brother named Saket Thakur and two sisters named Jyoti Thakur and Deepika Thakur.

Life's Important Dates Of Deepak Thakur

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Deepak Thakur

  • Urvashi Vani is his girlfriend.
  • He started singing at a very young age.
  • He usually sings at the jagrans, weddings, and various other ceremonies.
  • His first break in films as a singer was from the film Gangs of Wasseypur –1 in which sang the song of "Humni Ke Chhodi Ke".
  • He is a dog lover.
  • He is also a Youtuber and runs his own channel on Youtube by the name "Depaak Thakur".He uploaded his singing videos of the songs he has sung in Bhojpuri, Hindi and other languages.