Deepshikha Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Deepshikha

#63 | Most Popular #41 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 27 January, 1977
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : January 27, 2019

Other Name: Deepshikha Nagpal

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

42 years, 0 month, 20 days old age. Deepshikha will turn 43 on 27 January, 2020. Only 11 months, 10 days, 14 hours, 15 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Deepshikha has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%

Biography   Edit

Deepshikha was born on 27th January 1997 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is a famous Indian Film Actress who works in Bollywood as well as Tamil, Gujarati & Punjabi Films. She is also known for her work on Indian Television.

Career

The beautiful Deepshikha began her Acting Career in 1994 with appearances in movies like “Betaaj Badshah” and “Gangster”. A major breakthrough for her came in 1997 when she starred in movie “Koyla” and started appearing in Superhit Television series “Shaktimaan” on Doordarshan channel.
 
After this, she started getting more work. She appeared in many hit films in upcoming years. Her role in movie “Baadhsah” in 1999 was loved by all. She went on to do, “Dillagi”, “Rishtey”, “Pyar Mein Twist”, “Corporate”, “Partner” and many more Films.
 
She has many feathers on her cap. She donned the hat of Director in 2011 for her movie “Yeh Dooriyan”. She was also the Producer, Writer, and Screenwriter the same. Later she even participated in hugely popular Reality TV Show “Nach Baliye 5” in 2013 and “Bigg Boss Season 8” in 2014 and was loved by the audiences.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Deepshikha's family, relatives;

She was born to an actor, screenwriter Ashwini Kumar Nagpal and actress Shraddha Panchotia. She has a sister named Aartii Naagpal who is also an actress & writer. First, she was married to a Malayalam film actor Jeet Upendra in 1997 and together has a son named Vivaan Upendra and a daughter named Vedhika Upendra. But the couple gets divorced in 2007. In 2012, she remarried to model/actor Kaishav Arora and divorced in 2016.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 32-28-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays