December 07, 2022

Demarai Gray (Footballer) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 1, 2022

Demarai Gray Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Demarai Gray was born on 28-06-1996 in Birmingham, England, United Kingdom. He is an English Football Player who plays for the Everton Football Club as a winger. Previously, he played for Birmingham City Football Club, Leicester City Football Club & Bayer 04 Leverkusen Football Club.


Other Name: Demarai Remelle Gray

Demarai Gray Complete Bio & Career

Demarai is a british Football player. He attended Frankley High School, Birmingham, England. During school, he played for Cadbury athletic's junior team. Afterward, he became th epart of under-11 team of Birmingham City's academy. With his dedication and hard-work , he qualified for champioship match against Millwall. 

Demarai Gray Popular Videos

Demarai Gray Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Demarai Gray was born to Jamaican parents and has a younger sister. He is in a relationship with someone but never revealed her name anywhere.

Life's Important Dates Of Demarai Gray

Demarai Gray Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 5months, 9 days old age Demarai Gray will turn 27 on 28 June, 2023. Only 6 months, 20 days, 14 hours,43 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Demarai Gray has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%