November 20, 2019

Denise Richards Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 17, 2019

Other Name: Denise Lee Richards
Other Professions: Television Actress Television Personality Model
Appearance: Hollywood Bollywood

Denise Richards Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


48 years, 9 months, 3 days old age Denise Richards will turn 49 on 17 February, 2020. Only 2 months, 27 days, 17 hours, 5 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Denise Richards has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Denise Richards was born on 17th February 1971, in Downers Grove, Illinois, US. She is an American Model and Film Actress, Television Actress & Television Personality who is well-known for her role in Wild Things.

Denise Richards Wiki Link

Denise Richards Complete Bio & Career

She was brought up in Chicago until the family moved to Oceanside, CA when Denise was 15 years old. She started her professional career as a model and relocated to L.A. after graduating from high school.
 
Richards was contracted by a modeling agent and she rapidly started working internationally, traveling to Tokyo, Paris, New York, and other cities to do commercials and photo shoots.
 
Richards wanted to do something and thus to start her acting career started to audition for various roles in Los Angeles. She started with minor roles on television shows including Married With Children, Saved By the Bell, Melrose Place, Seinfeld, and Friends, but accumulated wide appreciation for her maiden starring role in Paul Verhoeven’s big-budget film Starship Troopers in 1997.
 
The actress gained, even more, attention for her next role, a cunning rich girl in the sexually arousing thriller Wild Things in 1998. In this film, she starred alongside Matt Dillon and Neve Campbell. Her recognition earned her a coveted role as a Bond girl in the James Bond film The World Is Not Enough, in 199, where she portrayed the role of a nuclear physicist Christmas Jones opposite superstar, Pierce Brosnan.
 
She has also worked in a Hindi film titled Kambhakt Ishq alongside Bollywood stars like Akshay Kumar and Kareena Kapoor in 2009.

Denise Richards Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Irv Richards and Joni Richards. She has a sister named Michelle Richards. She was married to actor Charlie Sheen in 2002. Together the couple had two daughters named Lola Rose Sheen and Sam Sheen. The couple divorced in 2006. Denise adopted the third daughter named  Eloise Joni Richards in 2011. On 08-09-2018, she remarried Aaron Phypers (Ex-husband of actress Nicollette Sheridan).

Life's Important Dates Of Denise Richards

Denise Richards Popularity on Social Media