November 28, 2022

Denyce Lawton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 2, 2018

Denyce Lawton Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Denyce Lawton was born on 02-05-1978 in Seoul, South Korea. She is a Korean-born American Film Actress, Film Producer, Model & Television Actress.


Other Name: Denise-Marie Lawton
Other Professions: Film Producer Model Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Denyce Lawton Complete Bio & Career

On the big screen, Denyce Lawton has emerged in independents like “The Coalition”, “Vlog” from the producers of Saw, Dead Tone and Redline. She was belonging to the New Jersey communities of Belmar and Neptune. Along with being the model, she is a film actress, producer, and a T.V. actress. She is the middle child among three children and lived a military life with her family. Her life spent in moving around the United State, primarily living in Washington D.C. Later when she completed her graduation she persuades with the University of Maryland as well as focusing on the educational program at Johns Hopkins University.
 
Denyce starts her professional career as a chorus dancer on the Broadway stage. Lawton also assists as a Vice President at Warner Brother Records of urban promotions and then became the vice president in NY at Priority Records. She also worked as a junior assistant at 20th Century Fox pictures.
 
She also worked in hip-hop and R&B music videos, like Clay Aiken (The Way), 112 (Peaches and Cream), Jaheim ( Anything) and Nas (One Mic). Then in 2001, she moved to Los Angeles. Lawton then started modeling for Karl Kani, Kemi Oil, Fubu Adidas, Baby Phat and taking experience in acting with Shakespeare in the Park.
 
She also featured in commercials advertisements for Bacardi, Pepsi, Jeep Cherokee, Coors light, and Turbotax. Lawton was again the face of the 07 Summer Campaign for Coors Light and the AZN Comcast Campaign. This South Korean actress is well-known for starring for Comedy series in TBS’s that is “Tyler Perry’s House of Payne” played the role of Sassy manicurist Dana Carter. Lawton has also appeared in the episodes of “Entourage”, “The Parkers”, The Dempsey Sisters”, “Castle”, “Half & Half” and much more as on TV series.

Life's Important Dates Of Denyce Lawton

Denyce Lawton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 6months, 26 days old age Denyce Lawton will turn 45 on 02 May, 2023. Only 5 months, 3 days, 4 hours,35 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Denyce Lawton has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    11%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%