Mumbai Indians Royal Challengers Bangalore Chennai Super Kings Kolkata Knight Riders Kings XI Punjab Rajasthan Royals Sunrisers Hyderabad Delhi Capitals India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Denzel Curry Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Denzel Curry

#102 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 February, 1995
BIRTH PLACE Carol City , Miami Gardens , Florida
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 24 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 176 cm
in meters- 1.76 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 69 kg
in Pounds- 152.12 lbs
Last Updated on : October 11, 2017

Other Name: Denzel Rae Don Curry, Aquarius' Killa, Raven Miyagi, Denny Cascade, The Ultimate, ULT
Other Professions : Rapper Songwriter Musician

Denzel Curry Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

24 years, 2 months, 2 days old age. Denzel Curry will turn 25 on 16 February, 2020. Only 9 months, 28 days, 3 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Denzel Curry has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%

Short Biography   Edit

Denzel Curry is an excellent Singer and Rapper, who was born on February 16, 1995, in Carol City, Florida, United States with the birth name as Denzel Rae Don Curry.

Denzel Curry Complete Bio & Career

The popular American hip hop recording artist, Denzel launched his first full-length album namely Nostalgic 64 in the year 2013. Consequently, his next album which was titled as Imperial was released very recently in the year 2016. However, he released his debut mixtape named King Remembered Underground Tape in the year 2011. Later, the page – SpaceGhostPurrp consisted of the whole project included by Denzel. This was the prominent incident which promoted Curry’s musical career.
 
After the release of Denzel’s debut mixtape, he was given a chance to become the member of hip-hop group of SpaceGhostPurrp. This group was known as Raider Klan. Moreover, his consequent mixtape namely King of the Mischievous South – Volume 1 Underground Tape was released in the year 2012. His brilliant works attracted many great rappers such as Earl Sweatshirt and also members of Odd Future label. Nextly, his third mixtape namely – Strictly for My R. V. I. D. X. R. S. was launched after the death of the famous rapper Trayvon Martin. Ultimately, his style was appreciated by Tupac Shakur.
 
However, Denzel has also released his debut double Extended Play named 32 Zel/Planet Shrooms. Most evidently, he made the release of his first singles namely – Flying Nimbus. In the following months, Denzel was featured on the cover and regarded as one of the Freshmen Class of XXL 2016.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays