August 09, 2022

Denzel Washington Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 28, 2017

Short Biography

Denzel Washington was born on 28-12-1954 in Mount Vernon in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Film Director & Film Producer who known for his work in Hollywood.


Other Name: Denzel Hayes Washington, Jr.
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Film Director Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Denzel Washington Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Denzel Washington's family, relatives;
Son John David Washington

Life's Important Dates Of Denzel Washington

Denzel Washington Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

67 years, 7months, 12 days old age Denzel Washington will turn 68 on 28 December, 2022. Only 4 months, 18 days, 18 hours,37 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Denzel Washington has celebrated the total number of 68 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 68
    68
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%