February 24, 2021

Derek Chauvin (Police Officer) Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 8, 2020

Short Biography

Derek Chauvin was born on 19-03-1976 in Oakdale in Minnesota, United States. He is an American Police Officer who is known for the killing of George Floyd.


Other Name: Derek Michael Chauvin
Derek Chauvin Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Derek Chauvin

Derek Chauvin Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 11 months, 5 days old age Derek Chauvin will turn 45 on 19 March, 2021. Only 22 days, 8 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Derek Chauvin has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    11%
  • 7
    16%