September 28, 2020

Deva Composer Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 19, 2018

Short Biography

Deva was born on 20-11-1950 in Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Score Composer, Music Director, Musician, Singer & Playback Singer who well known for his work in Tamil, Telugu, Kannada & Malayalam cinema.


Other Name: Devanesan Chokkalingam
Other Professions: Music Director Musician Singer Playback Singer
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Kannada Malayalam
Deva Composer Wiki Link

Deva Composer Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to M. C. Chokkalingam and M. C. Krishnaveni. He has two brothers named Sabesh Chokkalingam and Murali Chokkalingam. Music Director Srikanth Deva is his son.

Life's Important Dates Of Deva Composer

Deva Composer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

69 years, 10 months, 8 days old age Deva Composer will turn 70 on 20 November, 2020. Only 1 months, 22 days, 13 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Deva Composer has celebrated the total number of 69 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 69
    69
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%