October 26, 2020

Devika Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 9, 2018

Short Biography

Devika was born on 25-04-1943 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She was an Indian Film Actress who well known for her work in Tamil, Telugu cinema as well as Malayamal, Kannada & Hindi film industry.


Other Name: Prameela Devi
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Malayalam Bollywood Kannada
Devika Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Devika died on 02-05-2002 in Chennai in the state of Tamilnadu, India at the age of 59.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
2 May, 2002 (Saturday) Chennai, Tamil Nadu India

Life's Important Dates Of Devika

Devika Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Devika was 59 years & 7 days old age.