September 22, 2020

Devraj Sanyal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 21, 2018

Devraj Sanyal Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Devraj Sanyal was born on 21-03-1975 in India. He is an Indian Managing Director & CEO.


Other Name: Devraj Sugata Sanyal
Other Professions: CEO
Devraj Sanyal Wiki Link

Devraj Sanyal Complete Bio & Career

Mr. Devraj Sanyal has served as the CEO of Desi Hits! Inc. Mr. Sanyal is currently holding the post of the Managing Director of Universal Music India Pvt. Ltd. He was made MD in 2011. Previously, he has served as the CEO of Percept Sports and Entertainment. Mr. From 2004, he served as the CEO of Percept Group's PDM division. While he was serving PDM, he immensely contributed in the smooth running of the business verticals fringes activation, events, sports marketing, wedding management and fashion.
 
Before joining the Percept Group, he was employed with Times Infotainment Media, where he was made in charge of the BTL business of the Times Of India group. He has previously worked with corporates like Euro RSCG India and Elle, Baccarose Cosmetics India.
 
Devraj Sanyal has been named in the Business Today’s Top 25 CEO's who are under the age of 40 and has also been conferred with the Udyog Ratna Award in India for the year 2013.

Life's Important Dates Of Devraj Sanyal

Devraj Sanyal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 6 months, 1 day old age Devraj Sanyal will turn 46 on 21 March, 2021. Only 5 months, 26 days, 4 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Devraj Sanyal has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%