August 19, 2022

Dhiraj Deshmukh (Politician) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 22, 2021

Dhiraj Deshmukh Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Dhiraj Deshmukh was born on 06-04-1980 in Latur in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Politician who is serving as MLA of Indian National Congress (INC) from the constituency of Latur Rural. He is the son of the 14th Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Vilasrao Deshmukh & the younger brother of well-known actor Riteish Deshmukh.


Other Name: Dhiraj Vilasrao Deshmukh, Dhiraj V Deshmukh

Dhiraj Deshmukh Complete Bio & Career

Dheeraj Deshmukh is a well-known Politician. He was born in Latur, India. He was born as the third & last son of Vilasrao Deshmukh. He's is the younger brother of Minister Amit Deshmukh & actor Riteish Deshmukh. He has done post-graduation. He was elected from the Latur Rural Vidhan Sabha constituency to the Maharashtra Legislative Assembly. He is known by the name  Dhiraj Vilasrao Deshmukh.

He started his career as a politician Congress Party. In 2019, he won  MLA contested election from Latur Rural, Maharashtra. He is associated with the Indian National Congress these days. He does not have any criminal record. He is an Indian politician and an MLA of the Indian National Congress.

 

Dhiraj Deshmukh Popular Videos

Dhiraj Deshmukh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a homemaker mother Vaishali Deshmukh and chief minister father Vilasrao Deshmukh. His father was the 14th chief minister of Maharashtra. His father died on 14-08-2012 at the age of 67. He has two elder brothers named Amit Deshmukh (politician) & Riteish Deshmukh (actor/producer). He married film producer Deepshikha Bhagnani on 27-02-2012. His wife Deepshikha is a daughter of fillm producer Vashu Bhagnani and sister of actor/producer Jackky Bhagnani. The couple is blessed with a son named Vansh Dheeraj Deshmukh and a daughter named Diviyana Deshmukh.

Wife Deepshikha Deshmukh
Father Vilasrao Deshmukh
Brother Amit Deshmukh
Brother Riteish Deshmukh

Life's Important Dates Of Dhiraj Deshmukh

Dhiraj Deshmukh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 4months, 13 days old age Dhiraj Deshmukh will turn 43 on 06 April, 2023. Only 7 months, 17 days, 19 hours,20 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dhiraj Deshmukh has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%