July 10, 2020

Diana Frances Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 1, 2018

Short Biography

Diana Frances was born on 01-07-1961 in Sandringham, Norfolk, United Kingdom. She was a British Princess of Wales, Philanthropist & Environmentalist.


Other Name: Diana Spencer, Diana
Other Professions: Philanthropist Environmentalist
Diana Frances Wiki Link

Diana Frances Complete Bio & Career

Diana Frances was the Princess of Wales. She was married to Charles who is the Prince of Wales. Prince Charles is the heir apparent of his mother who is Queen Elizabeth II. Diana belonged to a family with royal ancestry and her family is of British nobility. Her father inherited the title Earl so she got the title of a lady. Her wedding to the Prince was broadcasted and watched by more than 750 million people. She had two sons who are Prince William and Prince Harry. Her marriage to the Prince ended in 1996, and she received a lot of media scrutiny after that. She died in a car crash the subsequent year.
 
She had four siblings, and bother her grandmothers were ladies-in-waiting to Queen Elizabeth. She attended the SilifieldPriavate School. Before attending the private school, she was home schooled by a governess. The Prince met Diana when she watched him play polo one summer. He proposed to her in the year 1981. His family liked Diana.
 
The marriage took place in St Paul’s Cathedral. After the marriage, she obtained the rank of being the third highest ranking female in the precedence order. She was behind the Queen and the Queen Mother.
 
The couples’residence was Kensington Palace. They had two sons.Prince Williams is the eldest son of Charles who is the Prince of Wales and Diana who is the princess of Wales. He is second in line to the throne after his father, Prince Charles.  Their marriage started to fall apart, and Prince Charles was having an affair with Camilla Parker Bowles. The two divorced in 1996.

Diana Frances Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Diana Frances was 36 years, 2 months & 0 day old age.

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Diana Frances died on 31-08-1997 in Paris, France. She died in a car crash along with her driver Henri Paul and companion Dodi Fayed.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
31 August, 1997 (Sunday) Paris France

Diana Frances Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Diana Frances's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Diana Frances