November 29, 2020

Diana Rigg Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 11, 2020

Short Biography

Diana Rigg was born on 20-07-1938 in Doncaster in the state of South Yorkshire, United Kingdom. She was an English Theatre Actress, Television Actress & Film Actress.


Other Name: Dame Enid Diana Elizabeth Rigg
Other Professions: Television Actress Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Diana Rigg Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Diana Rigg died on 10-09-2020 in London, United Kingdom. She was suffering from the cancer.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
10 September, 2020 (Thursday) London United Kingdom

Diana Rigg Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Diana Rigg's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Diana Rigg

Diana Rigg Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Diana Rigg was 82 years, 1 month & 21 days old age.