December 14, 2019

Diane Lane Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 22, 2018

Other Name: Diane Colleen Lane
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Voice Artist Philanthropist
Appearance: Hollywood

Diane Lane Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


54 years, 10 months, 22 days old age Diane Lane will turn 55 on 22 January, 2020. Only 1 months, 7 days, 17 hours, 49 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Diane Lane has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%

Short Biography

Diane Lane was born on January 22, 1965, in New York. Diane Lane is a well-known American Actress.  She is best known for her films that include 'Unfaithful,' 'The Perfect Storm,' 'My Dog Skip,' 'Man of Steel' and 'Under the Tuscan Sun'.

Diane Lane Wiki Link

Diane Lane Complete Bio & Career

Lane started her film career while she was just 13 in the film titled, A Little Romance in 1979. The very same year she featured on the cover of Time, which described her as Hollywood's newest rising star. She was then seen in films like The Outsiders and Rumble Fish. After which she starred in few forgettable movies, including Chaplin, Judge Dredd, and Jack. In 1999, the film A Walk on the Moon reestablished her career. The film was a huge hit and performance too was well received. Soon after, she starred in the heart-warming film title My Dog Skip.
 
In 2002, Lane starred in the film titled Unfaithful, this film not just made her a star but also won her first ever Oscar’s nomination. After this film, Lane accumulated more lead roles, with the films such as; Under the Tuscan Sun and Nights in Rodanthe.
 
Lane married actor Christopher Lambert in 1988, with whom she has a daughter. The marriage was short-lived and the couple divorced in 1994. 10 years later she married fellow actor Josh Brolin. The couple divorced in 2013.

Life's Important Dates Of Diane Lane