January 24, 2022

Diane Sawyer Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 22, 2018

Diane Sawyer Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Diane Sawyer was born on 22-12-1945 in Glasgow in the state of Kentucky, United States. She is an American Journalist & Television Presenter.


Other Name: Lila Diane Sawyer
Other Professions: Television Presenter

Diane Sawyer Popular Videos

Diane Sawyer Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Erbon Powers "Tom" Sawyer and Jean W. Sawyer and has a sister named Linda Sawyer. She was married to film director Mike Nichols from 1988 to 2014.

Life's Important Dates Of Diane Sawyer

Diane Sawyer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

76 years, 1month, 2 days old age Diane Sawyer will turn 77 on 22 December, 2022. Only 10 months, 27 days, her next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Diane Sawyer has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%