Dick Butkus Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Dick Butkus

#99 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 9 December, 1942
BIRTH PLACE Chicago , Illinois
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 76 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 191 cm
in meters- 1.91 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 111 kg
in Pounds- 244.71 lbs
Last Updated on : December 8, 2018

Other Name: Richard Marvin Butkus
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

76 years, 3 months, 18 days old age. Dick Butkus will turn 77 on 09 December, 2019. Only 8 months, 11 days, 19 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dick Butkus has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%

Biography   Edit

Dick Butkus was born on 09-12-1942 in Chicago in the state of Illinois, United States. He is an American Football Player, Philanthropist, Film Actor, Television Actor & Football Commentator.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Don Butkus and Emma Butkus. He is married to Helen Essenhart since 1963 and has two sons named Matt Butkus, Richard M. Butkus Jr., and a daughter named Nikki Butkus.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays