July 24, 2019

Dick Butkus Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 8, 2018

Other Name: Richard Marvin Butkus
Other Professions: Philanthropist Film Actor Television Actor Football Commentator
Appearance: Hollywood

Dick Butkus Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


76 years, 7 months, 15 days old age Dick Butkus will turn 77 on 09 December, 2019. Only 4 months, 14 days, 17 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dick Butkus has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%

Short Biography

Dick Butkus was born on 09-12-1942 in Chicago in the state of Illinois, United States. He is an American Football Player, Philanthropist, Film Actor, Television Actor & Football Commentator.

Dick Butkus Wiki Link

Dick Butkus Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Don Butkus and Emma Butkus. He is married to Helen Essenhart since 1963 and has two sons named Matt Butkus, Richard M. Butkus Jr., and a daughter named Nikki Butkus.

Dick Butkus Popularity on Social Media