October 04, 2022

Dick Van Patten Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 8, 2018

Short Biography

Dick Van Patten was born on 09-12-1928 in Queens, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Businessperson & Entrepreneur.


Other Name: Richard Vincent Van Patten
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Businessperson Entrepreneur
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 23-06-2015 in Santa Monica in the state of California, United States at the age of 86.

DEATHDAY 23 June,2015 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Santa Monica, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Dick Van Patten

Dick Van Patten Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Dick Van Patten was 86 years 6 months & 14 days old age.