Dick Wolf Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 20 December, 1946
BIRTH PLACE New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 72 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 169 cm
in meters- 1.69 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 69 kg
in Pounds- 152.12 lbs
Last Updated on : December 20, 2018

Other Name: Richard Anthony Wolf, Richard A. Wolf, Richard Wolf, Richard D. Wolf
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

72 years, 3 months, 5 days old age. Dick Wolf will turn 73 on 20 December, 2019. Only 8 months, 24 days, 9 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dick Wolf has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%

Biography   Edit

Dick Wolf was born on 20-12-1946 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Television Producer, Executive Producer, Television Director, Writer, Author, Screenwriter & Film Producer who known for his works in Hollywood industry.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to George Wolf and Marie G. He is married to Noelle Lippman since 2006. Previously, he was married two times with Susan Scranton (1970-1983) and Christine Marburg (1983-2005). He has two daughters named Serena Wolf, Olivia Wolf, and two sons named Elliot Wolf and Rex Wolf.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays