September 19, 2020

Dick Wolf Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 20, 2018

Dick Wolf Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Dick Wolf was born on 20-12-1946 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Television Producer, Executive Producer, Television Director, Writer, Author, Screenwriter & Film Producer who known for his works in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Richard Anthony Wolf, Richard A. Wolf, Richard Wolf, Richard D. Wolf
Other Professions: Executive Producer Television Director Writer Author Screenwriter Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood
Dick Wolf Wiki Link

Dick Wolf Popular Videos

Dick Wolf Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to George Wolf and Marie G. He is married to Noelle Lippman since 2006. Previously, he was married two times with Susan Scranton (1970-1983) and Christine Marburg (1983-2005). He has two daughters named Serena Wolf, Olivia Wolf, and two sons named Elliot Wolf and Rex Wolf.

Life's Important Dates Of Dick Wolf

Dick Wolf Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

73 years, 8 months, 30 days old age Dick Wolf will turn 74 on 20 December, 2020. Only 3 months, 7 hours, 52 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dick Wolf has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%