December 05, 2022

Didar Sandhu Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 28, 2018

Short Biography

Didar Sandhu was born on 03-07-1942 in Sargodha in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. He was an Indian Singer, Songwriter, Musician & Lyricist.


Other Name: Didar Singh Sandhu
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Lyricist
Appearance: Punjabi

Didar Sandhu Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Didar Sandhu died on 16-02-1991 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India at the age of 48.

DEATHDAY 16 February,1991 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Ludhiana, Punjab
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Didar Sandhu

Didar Sandhu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Didar Sandhu was 48 years 7 months & 13 days old age.