October 26, 2021

Diego Luna Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 29, 2018

Diego Luna Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Diego Luna was born on 29-12-1979 in Mexico, Mexico. He is a Mexican Film Actor, Film Producer, Film Director, Television Actor, Television Producer & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Diego Luna Alexander, Alexander García
Other Professions: Film Producer Film Director Television Actor Television Producer Voice Artist
Diego Luna Wiki Link

Diego Luna Popular Videos

Diego Luna Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Alejandro Luna and Fiona Alexander. He has a brother named Ivan Amozurrutia. He was married to actress/singer Camila Sodi from 2008 to 2013 and has a daughter named Fiona Luna and a son named Jeronimo Luna. 

Life's Important Dates Of Diego Luna

Diego Luna Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 9 months, 27 days old age Diego Luna will turn 42 on 29 December, 2021. Only 2 months, 2 days, 8 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Diego Luna has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%