May 31, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Dieter Bohlen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : February 6, 2018

    Other Name: Dieter Günther Bohlen, Countdown G.T.O, Harvey Howard, Steve Benson, Ryan Simmons
    Other Professions: Singer Musician Music Producer Comedian Television Personality Record Producer Composer

    Dieter Bohlen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    66 years, 3 months, 24 days old age Dieter Bohlen will turn 67 on 07 February, 2021. Only 8 months, 6 days, 4 hours, 52 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Sunday
    Sunday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Dieter Bohlen has celebrated the total number of 66 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 66
      66
    • 9
      14%
    • 9
      14%
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      14%
    • 10
      15%
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      14%

    Short Biography

    Dieter Bohlen born on 7 February 1954 in Berne, Wesermarsch in the state of Lower Saxony, Germany. He is a German Singer, Songwriter, Entertainer, Musician, Producer and TV personality.

    Dieter Bohlen Wiki Link

    Dieter Bohlen Complete Bio & Career

    He is well known for being the popular duo pop in Modern Talking in the year 1983 to 1987 and 1998 to 2003. Bohlen was part of the band Monza in 1978. He was also part of the trio Sunday in 1981 and was a hit “Hale Hey Louise that was taken by Ricky King and others. He produced and composed songs for the disco singer C. C. Catch from the years 1985 to 1988.

    Dieter Bohlen signed the 15-year-old singer Anna Garcia in 1988. She also recorded a song ‘Ronnie – Talk to Russia’ which was written by Bohlen. In 1987 after the split of Modern Talking in 1987, Bohlen formed Blue System. Bohlen became a producer for Bonnie Tyler in 1990s under Hansa Records. Tyler’s successful album ‘Bitterblue’ was written and produced by Bohlen.

    Bohlen has judged all the seasons of the talent show Deutschland sucht den Superstar. He has also worked with acts that were discovered in the show which yielded many major hits. He was also a judge in all the seasons of the talent show Das Supertalent which is the German version of Britain’s Got Talent Along with this Bohlen has also released five books out of which two were autobiographies that portray his career, relationships and work experiences with singers. His first book was extraordinarily a success in Germany.

    He also released an album called Dieter: Der Film in 2006 which was the soundtrack to the same name movie. He later in 2011 founded the cloth label “Need Clothing with Felix Werner.

    Dieter Bohlen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He was born to Hans and Edith Bohlen. His brother's name is Uwe. He was married to Erika Sauerland for 11 years from 1983 to 1994. Together they had three children named Marielin, Marc, and Marvin. After which, he was married to Verona Feldbusch for 30 days in 1996. He was then in a love in relationship with Stefanie Kuster from 1996 to 2006 and together the couple had a son named Maurice-Cassian. He is currently in a relationship with Carina Walz and together the couple has a daughter named Amelie and a son named Maximilian.

    Life's Important Dates Of Dieter Bohlen

    Dieter Bohlen Popularity on Social Media