October 03, 2022

Digvijay Singh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 30, 2018

Short Biography

Digvijay Singh was born on 30th January 1972 in New Delhi, India. He is an ace Indian Golfer.


Other Name: Digvijay Singh Chahal

Digvijay Singh Complete Bio & Career

Digvijay Singh presently holds 12 career wins on the PGTI under his belt. He started his career in the early 1990s and it took him several attempts to play a full season on the Asian Tour. He finally obtained his card in 2008 and started off his professional career. He was very impressive in his maiden season and finished at 4th place in his debut event at the Indian Masters in 2008. His maiden win on the PGTI came the very same he made his PGTI debut at the Players Championship.
 
Singh tied knots with Chitra Sarwara, who is the daughter of former revenue minister from Haryana, Ch. Nirmal Singh. Her wife is an international volleyball player.
 
Singh was introduced to the game by golfer Jyoti Randhawa while he was still in his teens. He is the elder brother of Bollywood Actress Chitrangda Singh.
 
Singh won back to back Amateur titles in 1996 & 97 at Sri Lankan Amateur.

Digvijay Singh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Digvijay Singh's family, relatives;
Sister Chitrangada Singh

Life's Important Dates Of Digvijay Singh

Digvijay Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 8months, 3 days old age Digvijay Singh will turn 51 on 30 January, 2023. Only 3 months, 26 days, 19 hours,31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Digvijay Singh has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%