Dilip M. Patel Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Dilip M. Patel

#105 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 April, 1955
BIRTH PLACE Karamsad , Anand , Gujarat
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 63 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 84 kg
in Pounds- 185.19 lbs
Last Updated on : March 15, 2019

Other Name: Dilip Patel, Dilip Manibhai Patel, Dilip Bhai Patel

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

63 years, 11 months, 22 days old age. Dilip M. Patel will turn 64 on 02 April, 2019. Only 8 days, 15 hours, 34 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dilip M. Patel has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%

Biography   Edit

Dilip M. Patel was born on 02-04-1955 in Karamsad, Anand in the state of Gujarat, India. He is an Indian Politician.

Career

Dilip Patel started his political career when he was in his 20s. He first got elected as an MLA in the year 1995. Since then he has been BJP’s spearhead in Anand district of Gujarat. After serving 4 terms as an MLA, he was finally handed MP ticket in 2014. He defeated 2-time defending candidate Bharatsinh Solanki. Looking at his popularity and his work, he might get another shot at the 2019 general elections as well.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Shri Mani Bhai and Smt. Savita Ben. He is married to Smt. Axa Patel and together the couple is blessed with 2 sons.   

Body Measurements

Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Karamsad
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Shyam Bungalow, Vidya Nagar, At. Karamsad Road, Karamsad, Anand, Gujarat
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification 10th Pass
Hobbies Watching Cricket
Marital Status Married
Salary N/A
Net Worth INR 50 Lakhs
Official Website New York City and Maldives

Favourites

Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Politician Narendra Modi

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Dilip M. Patel

  • He is very close to Narendra Modi as both have worked closely while he was an MLA during his Chief Ministership.
  • He is actively associated with Cultural and Social activities.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays