July 03, 2022

Dilip Sardesai Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 24, 2018

Short Biography

Dilip Sardesai was born on 08-08-1940 in Margao in the state of Goa, India. He was an Indian Cricket Player.


Other Name: Dilip Narayan Sardesai

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 1970 Cricket

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 02-07-2007 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India at the age of 66.

DEATHDAY 2 July,2007 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Dilip Sardesai Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Nandini Sardesai. He has a son named Rajdeep Sardesai (Indian News Anchor). Indian Journalist Sagarika Ghose is his daughter-in-law.

Son Rajdeep Sardesai

Life's Important Dates Of Dilip Sardesai

Dilip Sardesai Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Dilip Sardesai was 66 years 10 months & 25 days old age.