Dilip Sardesai Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Dilip Sardesai

#100 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 August, 1940
BIRTH PLACE Margao , Goa
COUNTRY India
AGE (2007) 66 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : May 24, 2018

Other Name: Dilip Narayan Sardesai

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Dilip Sardesai was 66 years, 10 months & 25 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Dilip Sardesai was born on 08-08-1940 in Margao in the state of Goa, India. He was an Indian Cricket Player.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 1970 Cricket

Death Info

He died on 02-07-2007 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India at the age of 66.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
2 July, 2007 Mumbai, Maharashtra India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Dilip Sardesai's family, relatives;

He was married to Nandini Sardesai. He has a son named Rajdeep Sardesai (Indian News Anchor). Indian Journalist Sagarika Ghose is his daughter-in-law.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays