September 18, 2021

Dilma Rousseff Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 13, 2018

Dilma Rousseff Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Dilma Rousseff was born on 14-12-1947 in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil. She is a Brazilian Politician, former President of Brazil & Economist.


Other Name: Dilma Vana Rousseff
Other Professions: President Economist
Dilma Rousseff Wiki Link

Dilma Rousseff Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Pedro Rousseff and Dilma Jane da Silva. She has two brothers named Lyuben-Kamen Rusev, Igor Rousseff, and a sister named Zana Lucia Rousseff. She was married two times with Carlos Araujo and Cláudio Galeno Linhares from 1967 to 1981. She has a daughter named Paula Rousseff.

Life's Important Dates Of Dilma Rousseff

Dilma Rousseff Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

73 years, 9 months, 4 days old age Dilma Rousseff will turn 74 on 14 December, 2021. Only 2 months, 25 days, 8 hours, 34 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dilma Rousseff has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%