July 08, 2020

Dionne Bromfield Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 23, 2018

Other Name: Dionne Julia Bromfield
Other Professions: Songwriter Television Presenter Television Personality Musician

Short Biography

Dionne Bromfield is a gorgeous TV Presenter, Television Personality, Singer, and Songwriter who was born on February 1, 1996, in Tower Hamlets, London, United Kingdom with the original name Dionne Julia Bromfield.

Dionne Bromfield Wiki Link

Dionne Bromfield Complete Bio & Career

Dionne’s first album – Introducing Dionne Bromfield was launched in the year 2009 under the label Lioness Records with Amy Winehouse. However, she was recognized by the public after performing in the TV program Strictly Come Dancing again with Amy Winehouse. As a matter of fact, she is one of the best former presenters on Friday Download.
 
Recently, she recorded a track named as Black Butterfly in the remembrance of her godmother. Moreover, Up All Night is her most expected upcoming movie which is based on the TV show Friday Download. On the other side, she supported US girl group 5th harmony in London as well as Manchester. Dionne’s most popular studio albums are Introducing her, Good for the soul, and Treat me right. Along with this, her singles include Mama Said, Yeah Right, Foolin, and much more. Most prominently, she has won BAFTA Awards for the category Best Children’s Entertainment Programme.

Dionne Bromfield Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


24 years, 5 months, 6 days old age Dionne Bromfield will turn 25 on 01 February, 2021. Only 6 months, 23 days, 8 hours, 48 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dionne Bromfield has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%

Life's Important Dates Of Dionne Bromfield

Dionne Bromfield Popularity on Social Media