June 25, 2022

Diplo Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 9, 2018

Diplo Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Diplo was born on 10-11-1978 in Tupelo, Lee in the state of Mississippi, United States. He is an American Disc Jockey, Rapper, Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer & Musician.


Other Name: Diplodocus, Wes Gully, Thomas Wesley Pentz
Other Professions: Rapper Singer Songwriter Record Producer Musician
Appearance: Hollywood

Diplo Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Thomas Pentz and Barbara Jean Cox. H has two children named Lazer Pentz and Lockett Pentz.

Life's Important Dates Of Diplo

Diplo Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 7months, 15 days old age Diplo will turn 44 on 10 November, 2022. Only 4 months, 15 days, 16 hours,15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Diplo has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    11%
  • 7
    16%