April 03, 2020

Dita Von Teese Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 29, 2018

Other Name: Heather Renée Sweet
Other Professions: Fashion Designer Model Entrepreneur Film Actress Television Actress Porn Star Author

Dita Von Teese Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


47 years, 6 months, 6 days old age Dita Von Teese will turn 48 on 28 September, 2020. Only 5 months, 24 days, 16 hours, 29 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dita Von Teese has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Dita Von Teese was born on 28-09-1972 in Rochester, Oakland in the state of Michigan, United States. She is an American Dancer, Fashion Designer, Model, Entrepreneur, Film Actress, Television Actress, Porn Star & Author.

Dita Von Teese Wiki Link

Dita Von Teese Complete Bio & Career

At age 16, Dita Von Teese was enthusiastic about fashion. During the time of her working in a lingerie store, she was most fascinated about various styles of women's underwear. There, a sensual artist was born with touches of fine performance art. From there, Dita knew that if she ever could become a model, she would do things her way without being sent by anyone and without being a freelancer. As a model, Von Teese was willing to live the fame. She became a solo entertainer at age 20 and spent some time pleasing on her own, and Playboy noticed her talent.
 
 In 1997, the magazine published a photo essay of Dita, and the success was so much that many began to know it like the queen of the erotic burlesque. During her career, Dita has appeared more than 30 times in Playboy magazine and even made the cover in December 2002. Even so, what caught his attention were her live shows. She received even more notice after doing some shows with the Pussycat Dolls and for performing with the Italian rock band Belladonna.
 
She appeared in several films such as "The Death of Salvador Dali-2005" that earned her a Best Actress Award at the Beverly Hills Film Festival. She played a role in "Saint Francis-2006".In 2008, she participated in "The Boom Boom Room." She also joined in several music videos as in "Disintegration" and "Black Widow," "Up in the Air," "She's Lost Control," "MOBSCENE." Dita Von Teese was married to Marilyn Manson, and her marriage ended on December 2006. She obtained some level of attention in the fetish world as a "tightlacer".She loves to drive the old vintage cars such as 1939- Packard One Twenty Eight,1946- Ford Super De Luxe and 1965-Jaguar S-Type.

Life's Important Dates Of Dita Von Teese

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Dita Von Teese

  • She is fond of collecting the vintage china, tea sets, and eggcups.
  • She made her acting debut from the film Romancing Sara in 1995.
  • She loves to drive the old vintage cars such as 1939- Packard One Twenty Eight,1946- Ford Super De Luxe and 1965-Jaguar S-Type.
  • She obtained some level of attention in the fetish world as a "tightlacer"
  • She wore the corset for many years,
  • she reduced her waistline to (22 inches) and laced down to (16.5 inches).

Dita Von Teese Popularity on Social Media