June 28, 2022

DJ Yella Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 11, 2018

DJ Yella Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

DJ Yella was born on 11-12-1967 in Compton in the state of California, United States. He is an American Disc Jockey, Record Producer, Film Director, Executive Producer, Musician & Music Producer who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Antoine Carraby, Yella, Yellaboy
Other Professions: Record Producer Film Director Executive Producer Musician Music Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Life's Important Dates Of DJ Yella

DJ Yella Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

54 years, 6months, 17 days old age DJ Yella will turn 55 on 11 December, 2022. Only 5 months, 12 days, 9 hours,4 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

DJ Yella has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 55
    55
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%