December 06, 2022

Djimon Hounsou Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 24, 2017

Djimon Hounsou Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Djimon Hounsou was born on 24-04-1964 in Cotonou in the state of Littoral, Benin. He is a Beninese-American Film Actor, Model, Television Actor & Voice Artist who best-known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Djimon Gaston Hounsou
Other Professions: Model Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Djimon Hounsou Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Djimon Hounsou's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Djimon Hounsou

Djimon Hounsou Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

58 years, 7months, 12 days old age Djimon Hounsou will turn 59 on 24 April, 2023. Only 4 months, 17 days, 23 hours,35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Djimon Hounsou has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%