October 28, 2020

Doc Rivers Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 29, 2020

Doc Rivers Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Doc Rivers was born on 13-10-1961 in Chicago, Cook in the state of Illinois, United States. He is an American Basketball Coach, former Basketball Player & Broadcaster who was the head coach of the National Basketball Association (NBA) for the Los Angeles Clippers.


Other Name: Glenn Anton Rivers
Other Professions: Basketball Player Broadcaster
Doc Rivers Wiki Link

Doc Rivers Popular Videos

Doc Rivers Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Grady Rivers and Betty Rivers. He has a brother named Grady Rivers Jr. He is married to Kristen Rivers. He has three sons named Austin Rivers (Basketball player), Jeremiah Rivers (Basketball player), Spencer Rivers, and one daughter named Callie Rivers.

Life's Important Dates Of Doc Rivers

Doc Rivers Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

59 years, 0 month, 15 days old age Doc Rivers will turn 60 on 13 October, 2021. Only 11 months, 14 days, 9 hours, 25 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Doc Rivers has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%