November 01, 2020

Dolly Anwar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 1, 2018

Short Biography

Dolly Anwar was born on 01-07-1948 in Jessor, Jessor, Bangladesh. She was a Bangladeshi Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Writer & Editor.


Other Name: Dolly Ibrahim
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Writer Editor
Appearance: Bengali
Dolly Anwar Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Dolly Anwar died on 03-07-1991 in Dhaka, Dhaka, Bangladesh. She died at the age of 43 due to suicide.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
3 July, 1991 (Wednesday) Dhaka, Dhaka Bangladesh

Dolly Anwar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Dolly Anwar's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Dolly Anwar

Dolly Anwar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Dolly Anwar was 43 years & 2 days old age.