Dolly Anwar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Dolly Anwar

#100 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 July, 1948
BIRTH PLACE Jessor , Jessor
COUNTRY Bangladesh
AGE (1991) 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : July 1, 2018

Other Name: Dolly Ibrahim
Appearance: Bengali

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Dolly Anwar was 43 years & 2 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Dolly Anwar was born on 01-07-1948 in Jessor, Jessor, Bangladesh. She was a Bangladeshi Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Writer & Editor.

Death Info

Dolly Anwar died on 03-07-1991 in Dhaka, Dhaka, Bangladesh. She died at the age of 43 due to suicide.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
3 July, 1991 Dhaka, Dhaka Bangladesh


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Dolly Anwar's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays