Dolly Parton Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Dolly Parton

# 4248 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
Profile Views : 463
BIRTHDAY 19 January, 1946
BIRTH PLACE Sevier , Tennessee
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 72 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 153 cm
in meters- 1.53 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 61 kg
in Pounds- 134.48 lbs
Last Updated on : January 19, 2018

Other Name: Dolly Rebecca Parton, Dolly Rebecca Parton Dean
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

72 years, 4 months, 7 days old age Dolly Parton will turn 73 on 19 January, 2019. Only 7 months, 23 days, 20 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dolly Parton has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%

About   Edit

Dolly Parton was born on 19-01-1946 in Sevier in the state of Tennessee, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Record Producer, Film Actress, Television Actress, Voice Artist, Businessperson, Recording Artist, Philanthropist, Author & Writer.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays