August 18, 2019

Dominic Purcell Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 17, 2018

Other Name: Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell
Other Professions: Film Actor Associate Producer Executive Producer

Dominic Purcell Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


49 years, 6 months, 1 day old age Dominic Purcell will turn 50 on 17 February, 2020. Only 5 months, 29 days, 19 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dominic Purcell has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Dominic Purcell is a fantastic Actor who was born on February 17, 1970, in Wallasey, England with the birth name as Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell.

Dominic Purcell Wiki Link

Dominic Purcell Complete Bio & Career

The Australian actor, Dominic is well recognized for his roles as Lincoln Burrows in the television show Prison Break which is cast on the FOX channel. Later, he became popular with the show The Flash as well as Legends of Tomorrow in the roles of Mick Roy and Heat Wave respectively which is cast on CW. As a matter of fact, the movie named Platoon. Later, he took part in the Australian Theatre for Young People which paved way for him to join Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts.
 
He played the role of Ulrich, Mark, Seamus, Luke, Lewis Lew Brookbank, and Drake in the movies Mission Impossible: II, Scenes of the Crime, Equilibrium, Visitors, Three Way, and Blade Trinity respectively. After gaining the good recognition in the industry he got a chance to perform in plenty of other movies which include Suddenly, Ice Soldiers, The Ganzfeld Haunting, The Bag Man, A Fighting Man, I Choose, Turkey Shoot, Abandoned, and much more. Additionally, he has also performed in the short movie which is titled as I Choose.
 
Apart from acting profession, he has also made his way through the movie production which includes Balibo, I Choose, and Untitled Sunny Gracia Documentary (upcoming movie). Moreover, he worked as an executive producer for the movie Isolation and as an associate producer in the movie Three Way.

Dominic Purcell Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Dominic Purcell's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Dominic Purcell

Dominic Purcell Popularity on Social Media