January 16, 2022

Dominic Sherwood Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 6, 2019

Dominic Sherwood Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Dominic Sherwood is a popular English Actor and handsome Model who was born on February 6, 1990, in Royal Tunbridge Wells, the United Kingdom with the full name as Dominic Anthony Dom Sherwood.


Other Name: Dominic Anthony Sherwood, Sherwood
Other Professions: Model Television Actor

Dominic Sherwood Complete Bio & Career

Dominic Sherwood is well recognized for his performance in the role of Christian Ozera in the horror movie – Vampire Academy. The story of this movie was taken from the novel written by Richelle Mead. Along with this, he also starred in the role as Jace Wayland in the series Shadowhunters of Freeform. This drama series was taken from the book The Mortal Instrument. However, Dominic started his acting profession in the year 2010 with the role of Jack Simmons in the TV series The Cut – Season 3. In the consecutive year, he performed the guest role of Tom in the episode Cherylistic of TV series Sadie J. The other television series in which has performed include Mayday, Modern Family, and much more.
 
Later, he got a chance to play the minor role of Mick Jagger in the drama based movie – Not Fade Away. In the year 2015, he took part in the music video of Taylor Swift album – Style. This music video was directed by Kyle Newman. In 2016, he performed in the movie Billionaire Ransom as James Herrick. Additionally, he got an opportunity to perform along with the co-artists Jeremy Sumpter and Ed Westwick in the thriller movie – Take Down. The highly expected romantic horror movie – The Other is his upcoming movie. He has performed brilliantly along with Cary Elwes and Drea de Matteo.

Life's Important Dates Of Dominic Sherwood

Dominic Sherwood Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 11months, 10 days old age Dominic Sherwood will turn 32 on 06 February, 2022. Only 20 days, 2 hours,46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dominic Sherwood has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%