October 04, 2022

Don Bradman Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 27, 2018

Short Biography

Don Bradman was born on 27-08-1908 in Cootamundra,  Riverina, New South Wales, Australia. He was an Australian Cricket Player.


Other Name: Sir Donald George Bradman, The Don

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 25-02-2001 in Kensington Park, Burnside, South Australia, Australia at the age of 92.

DEATHDAY 25 February,2001 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Kensington Park, Burnside, South Australia
DEATH COUNTRY Australia

Life's Important Dates Of Don Bradman

Don Bradman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Don Bradman was 92 years 5 months & 29 days old age.