August 17, 2022

Don Brinkley Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 9, 2018

Short Biography

Don Brinkley was born on 09-03-1921 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Screenwriter, Television Director & Television Producer.


Other Name: Donald Alan Brinkley
Other Professions: Television Director Television Producer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 14-07-2012 in Suffolk, New York, United States at the stage of 91.

DEATHDAY 14 July,2012 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Suffolk, New York
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Don Brinkley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Don Brinkley's family, relatives;
Daughter Christie Brinkley

Life's Important Dates Of Don Brinkley

Don Brinkley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Don Brinkley was 91 years 4 months & 5 days old age.